Stand 25.04.2024

Günther Uecker

Lot 78
Untitled, 1997
Lithograph

Lot 78
Untitled, 1997
Lithograph

Schätzpreis:
€ 400 - 600
Auktion: -3 Tage

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Auktion: 02.05.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1217
Auktionsname: The Sense of Abstraction | ONLINE ONLY

UECKER, GÜNTHER
1930 Wendorf

Title: Untitled.
Date: 1997.
Technique: Offset lithograph on laid paper.
Depiction Size: 43 x 71,5cm.
Sheet Size: 66 x 92cm.
Notation: Signed, dated and numbered.
Number: 75/190.
Frame: Framed (70 x 96cm).

Condition:
Verso fully glued to backing cardboard. Otherwise in good condition. Not examined out of the frame.
UECKER, GÜNTHER
1930 Wendorf

Title: Untitled.
Date: 1997.
Depiction Size: 43 x 71,5cm.
Sheet Size: 66 x 92cm.
Number: 75/190.
Frame: Framed (70 x 96cm).

Condition:

5 weitere Werke von Günther Uecker
2 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Uecker
68 Fall

ab € 500
2 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Uecker
48 A) Ohne Titel, aus der Reihe: Das Buch Hiob, handsigniert: Uecker, datiert:... , 2006
auf dem zweiten Bogenblatt auf Deutsch und Hebräisch textiert

€ 1.500 - 2.000
19 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Uecker
498 Untitled , 1972
nails on mirrored wooden panel

€ 25.000 - 35.000
19 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Uecker
499 Untitled , 1988

€ 5.000 - 7.000
19 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Uecker
500 “Meer” , 2001

€ 12.000 - 16.000

Günther Uecker ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten